Glycerine BP/USP

Vegetable derived liquid. Cosmetic grade. Water soluble.

Sale price $19.25
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 39 items in stock!

Appearance: Colourless, clear viscous mobile liquid with almost no odour.

Complies with British Pharmacopoeia (BP) and United States Pharmacopoeia (USP). Glycerine is a humectant with good water binding and moisture retaining properties. Adds glistening effect to cream formulations. Soft to touch, moisturising.

Key:
USP - complies with United States Pharmocopoeia
BP - complies with British Pharmocopoeia
Ph.Eur. - complies with European Pharmocopoeia
FCC - complies with Food Chemicals Codex

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed