Certified Organic (ACO). Corylus Americana
Method of extraction: Cold pressed, virgin.
Properties: Light consistency, penetrates well, slightly astingent. High in vitamin E & oleic acid. Good for dry skin, promotes elasticity. Soothing for troubled or irritated skin.
Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Balms; Massage products; Bath oils and other bath products; Hair products.
Suitable for: Face, Body and Hair products.
Skin types: Normal, Mature, Dry*, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem*.
* Highly recommended
Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.
Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.
All weights shown are approximate only.