Apricot Kernel Oil - Certified Organic ACO

Certified Organic (ACO). Prunus armeniaca

Sale price $45.10
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 6 items in stock!

Method of extraction: Cold pressed, virgin.

Certification: Australian Certified Organic (ACO)

Properties: Emollient, moisturising,high in essential fatty acids, nourishing. Reduces roughness, cracking. Good 'slip' and occlusive properties. Excellent for eye/neck areas.

Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Massage products; Bath oils & other bath products; Soap; Eye products (gels & creams); Feet products (creams, scrubs); Balms (no water content).

Suitable for: Face and Body products

Skin types: Normal, Mature*, Dry*, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem

* Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed