Neem Seed Oil

Azadirachta indica

Sale price $14.30
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 6 items in stock!

Method of extraction: Cold pressed, virgin.

Properties: Moisturising, clarifying and purifying to the skin. Soothes the irritation of dry skin. Contains a constituent called Azadirachtin (strong anti-microbial). Popular in Ayurvedic & Aromatherapy skin care & hair care.

Application: Bath oils & other bath products; Creams, lotions, body butters; Hair products; Soap; Suncare; Feet products (creams, scrubs).

Suitable for: Face, Body and Hair products.

Skin types: Normal, Mature, Dry, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem*.

* Highly recommended

Profile: Cold pressed, double filtered pharmaceutical grade High in oleic acid Moisturising, clarifying & purifying to the skin Popular in Aromatherapy & Ayurvedic skin care and hair care. Contains a constituent called Azadirachtin, known for strong anti-microbial activity A natural insect repellent & pesticide Direct application against head lice is effective Also useful against athlete's foot Dark, viscous oil which may contain natural waxes & solidify at lower temperatures. Its strong odour can be disguised in cream base with appropriate use of essential oils

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed