Watermelon Seed Refined Oil

Citrullus lanatus

Sale price $47.80
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 4 items in stock!

Obtained from the seeds by expeller pressed extraction. Pale yellow to yellow coloured, clear slightly viscous mobile liquid, with a slightly nutty odour.

Properties: Moisturising, emollient, superior skin penetration, easily absorbed. Rich in Omega 6 & 9 fatty acids. Helps improve skin elasticity. Suitable for use in baby products.

Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Haircare; Massage products; Balms (no water content); Soaps.

Suitable for: Face, Body and Hair products

Skin types: Normal, Mature, Dry, Oily*, Problem, Sensitive skin.

* Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed