Castor Oil

Ricinus communis

Sale price $16.50
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 35 items in stock!
Method of extraction: cold pressed, filtered

Properties: Emollient, moisturising, soothing, provides a protective barrier to the skin. Good in lip products, night cream, hair conditioner, soaps. Also suits acne-prone skin.

Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Balms; Creams, lotions, body butters; Massage produts; Soap; Hair products.

Suitable for: Face, Body and Hair products.

Skin types: Normal, Mature, Dry, Sensitive, Oily, Problem. * Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed