Coconut Oil (Refined) - Certified Organic ACO

Sale price $22.00
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 20 items in stock!

Method of extraction: Obtained by cold pressing of the dried, solid flesh (endosperm) of the Cocos nucifera L. It is then refined & deodorised.

Description: White to off-white, semi-solid material with no odour.

Certification: Australian Certified Organic (ACO)

Solid at 25°

Note: this is NOT fractionated coconut (call 03 9709 4800 for prices & pack sizes for fractionated option)

Properties: 
Excellent emollient, moisturising, softening, protective, semi-solid to solid oil, with cooling properties. Excellent for eye/neck creams, suncare products, haircare & soap.

Application: 
General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Suncare products; Massage products; Soap; Hair products.

Suitable for: 
Face, Body and Hair products.

Skin types: 
Normal, Mature*, Dry*, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem.
* Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed