Coconut Pure Oil

Cocos nucifera

Sale price $13.20
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 59 items in stock!
Method of extraction: Obtained from cold pressing of dried flesh (endosperm) of Cocos nucifera. It is then refined.

Description: White to pale yellow semi-solid material with little to no odour.

Liquefies at or above 23 degrees celcius.
Note: this is NOT fractionated coconut (call 03 9709 4800 for prices & pack sizes for fractionated option)

Properties: 
Excellent emollient, moisturising, softening, protective, semi-solid oil, with cooling properties. Excellent for eye/neck creams, suncare products, haircare & soap.

Application: 
General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Suncare products; Massage products; Soap; Hair products.

Suitable for: 
Face, Body and Hair products.

Skin types: 
Normal, Mature*, Dry*, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem.
* Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed