Meadowfoam Oil

Limnanthes alba

Sale price $27.50
/
Tax included.

Size
Only 18 items in stock!

Method of extraction: Solvent extracted, refined

Properties: Meadowfoam is one of the most stable vegetable oils. It will prolong the shelf life when combined with less stable ingredients. Highly moisturising and rejuvenating, protective, non-greasy, smoothes wrinkles, reduces signs of ageing and promotes shiny hair.

Application: General purpose oil, suits most cosmetic applications; Creams, lotions, body butters; Massage products; Soap; Hair products; Balms; Other cosmetic applications such as lipsticks, rouge.

Suitable for: Face, Body and Hair products

Skin types: Normal, Mature*, Dry*, Sensitive*, Oily, Problem

* Highly recommended

Disclaimer:

Delivery charge for Domestic customers will be added to your order at check-out. Large items, dangerous goods or remote destinations may incur a delivery loading (as stated in the product description). Please contact us for more information.

Please read item descriptions to see if your items are classed as dangerous goods.

All weights shown are approximate only.

You may also like


Recently viewed